Is YOGURT COATED RAISINS BLANCHED ALMONDS & CINNAMON DUSTED APPLE PIECES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skimmed milk
- whey protein
- whey powder
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
- yogurt coated raisins
cultured skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATED RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL, COCONUT OIL}, WHEY POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED SKIMMED MILK}, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, SHELLAC, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING], RAISINS), BLANCHED ALMONDS, CINNAMON APPLE PIECES (DRIED APPLE, CINNAMON, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE)
Check YOGURT COATED RAISINS BLANCHED ALMONDS & CINNAMON DUSTED APPLE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT COATED RAISINS BLANCHED ALMONDS & CINNAMON DUSTED APPLE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP SPICE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH OATMEAL PASTRY PIECES, CREAMY FROSTING CHUNKS & CINNAMON ROASTED PECANS, PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP
Greek Yogurt & Dark Chocolate Coated Almonds
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Dried


