Is YOGURT GRANOLA PARFAIT MIXED BERRY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • oat flour
  • honey oat granola

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOWFAT VANILLA YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, SUGAR, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO [FOR COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, KOSHER GELATIN, LACTASE*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 AND LIVE CULTURES [S.THERMOPHILUS, L.BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDO. LACTIS, L.RHAMNSONBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES (RASPBERRIES, MARIONBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES), HONEY OAT GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, NON-GMO EXPELLER CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, HONEY, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, BARLEY MALT, SEA SALT, TOCOPHEROLS [VITAMIN E]).

Check YOGURT GRANOLA PARFAIT MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go