Is Yogurt Griego con mango y fresas Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Leche parcialmente descremada, pulpa de mango y fresa (4%) (azúcar, pure de mango, fresas en trozos, estabilizador (carboximetilcelulosa sódica (goma de celulosa) SIN 466), zumo de limón natural, sustancia conservadora (sorbato de potasio SIN 202)), leche en polvo descremada, azúcar, concentrado de cártamo y limón, saborizante natural a fresa, edulcorante (sucralosa (triclorogalactosacarosa) SIN 955), saborizante natural a mango, edulcorante (glicosidos de esteviol de Stevia rebaudiana Bertoni (glicosidos de esteviol de estevia) SIN 960a), cultivos lácticos (streptococcus thermophilus, lactobacillus delbruecki subsp. bulgaricus, lactobacillus acidophilus, bifidobacterium lactis).

Check Yogurt Griego con mango y fresas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie