Is Yogurt Nut Delight (16 oz, Zin: 525623) - 2-Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almonds (Roasted), Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Lactic Acid (Milk), Peanut Oil, Peanuts, Peanuts (Blanched, Roasted In Peanut Oil), Raisins, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Soy Oil, Tapioca Dextrin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk, Yogurt, Color)
Check Yogurt Nut Delight (16 oz, Zin: 525623) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Nut Delight (16 oz, Zin: 525623) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Yogurt Nut Delight (16 oz, Zin: 525623) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


