Is YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- natural flavors
- glycerin
hydrolyzed gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PREMIER PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), GLYCERIN, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, INULIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, YOGURT POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).
Check YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


