Is Yogurt & strawberries Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • yogurt natural

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour (wheat flour (40,8%), niacin, iron, thiamine, ingredientes: harina fortficada harina o vegetah palm, cassava starch, rice flour (2%), invert sugar, oatmeal (1,4%), aceite vegetal de palma, almidón de yuca, harina de amoa (2 cornm4), salt, water, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium de avena (1,4%), harina de maiz (1.4), sal, agua, lau bicart monocalcium phosphate), strawberry bits (1,1%), wheat bran (1%), bicarbonato de amonio, fostato monocalciol trous de fres mal (barley), milk, almond, honey, emulsifier (soy lecithin), (1%), extracto de malta (cebada), leche al aps premix (vitamin a, vitamin c, vitamin e, organic zinc and organic soja), premezcla de antioxidantes (vitamina a, vitamina c s yogurt (0,17%), strawberry natural flavor, acid (lactic acid, citric selenio orgánico), yogurt natural (0.17% sabon n ner (sodium metabisuliflel itioxidant (vitamin e), color (carmine, turmeric öleoresin), dough láctico, acido ctrico), antionidante is wheat (gluten), oat, barley, milk, almond, soy and traces of contiene trigo (gluten), avena, cebada, ieshe, ai acondicionador de masa (metabisulito de soaial and nuts. exces consumption of this product may have a laxative effect / el consumo excesivo de este producin huevo y nueces. lonidtirod bu ): compañía de galletas noel sas c a

Check Yogurt & strawberries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast