Is Yogurt & strawberries Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat bran
- wheat flour
- barley
- gluten
- antionidante is wheat
- enriched flour
- harina fortficada harina o vegetah palm
- oatmeal
- harina de amoa
- +3 more
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour (40,8%), niacin, iron, thiamine, ingredientes: harina fortficada harina o vegetah palm, cassava starch, rice flour (2%), invert sugar, oatmeal (1,4%), aceite vegetal de palma, almidón de yuca, harina de amoa (2 cornm4), salt, water, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium de avena (1,4%), harina de maiz (1.4), sal, agua, lau bicart monocalcium phosphate), strawberry bits (1,1%), wheat bran (1%), bicarbonato de amonio, fostato monocalciol trous de fres mal (barley), milk, almond, honey, emulsifier (soy lecithin), (1%), extracto de malta (cebada), leche al aps premix (vitamin a, vitamin c, vitamin e, organic zinc and organic soja), premezcla de antioxidantes (vitamina a, vitamina c s yogurt (0,17%), strawberry natural flavor, acid (lactic acid, citric selenio orgánico), yogurt natural (0.17% sabon n ner (sodium metabisuliflel itioxidant (vitamin e), color (carmine, turmeric öleoresin), dough láctico, acido ctrico), antionidante is wheat (gluten), oat, barley, milk, almond, soy and traces of contiene trigo (gluten), avena, cebada, ieshe, ai acondicionador de masa (metabisulito de soaial and nuts. exces consumption of this product may have a laxative effect / el consumo excesivo de este producin huevo y nueces. lonidtirod bu ): compañía de galletas noel sas c a
Check Yogurt & strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt & strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


