Is YOGURT WITH BLACKBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- carmine natural coloring
- anthocyanin natural coloring
- modified starch
carmine natural coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK, FRUIT PREPARATION (BLACKBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, SUCRALOSE, PECTIN, MODIFIED STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CARMINE NATURAL COLORING), SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ANTHOCYANIN NATURAL COLORING, YOGURT CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS).
Check YOGURT WITH BLACKBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT WITH BLACKBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


