Is Yoo-hoo Strawberry Drink, 6.5 Fl Oz Boxes, 10 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin a palmitate
- +4 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey (From Milk), Contains Less Than 2% Of Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Corn Syrup Solids, Calcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Palm Oil, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin D3, Red 40, Blue 1, Red 3
Check Yoo-hoo Strawberry Drink, 6.5 Fl Oz Boxes, 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoo-hoo Strawberry Drink, 6.5 Fl Oz Boxes, 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
Yoo-hoo Strawberry Drink, 6.5 Fl Oz Boxes, 10 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


