Is Yoosh Aloe Vera Drink Lychee Flavour Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • lychee flavor

lychee flavor

Dietitian note

Lychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Aloe Vera Gel (8%), Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (327, 330, 331), Lychee Flavor, Antioxidant (300), Stabilizer (418).

Check Yoosh Aloe Vera Drink Lychee Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoosh Aloe Vera Drink Lychee Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go