Is Yoplait Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnamon Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt, 4.27 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- natural flavor
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN Dâ), CINNAMON TOAST CRUNCH CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, CINNAMON, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN Bâ [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN Bâ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], VITAMIN Bâ [RIBOFLAVIN], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN Bââ, VITAMIN Dâ)
Check Yoplait Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnamon Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt, 4.27 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnamon Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt, 4.27 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


