Is Yoplait Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnamon Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt, 4.27 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a low fat milk
- low fat yogurt
cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN Dâ), CINNAMON TOAST CRUNCH CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, CINNAMON, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN Bâ [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN Bâ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], VITAMIN Bâ [RIBOFLAVIN], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN Bââ, VITAMIN Dâ)
Check Yoplait Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnamon Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt, 4.27 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnamon Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt, 4.27 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


