Is Yoplait Go-Gurt Yogurt Low Fat Nickelodeon Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Berry/Cherry - 16-2 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- kosher gelatin, tricalcium phosphate, vegetable, fruit juice
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Berry Bash Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (For Color), Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3. Shell Shockin' Cherry Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Go-Gurt Yogurt Low Fat Nickelodeon Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Berry/Cherry - 16-2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Go-Gurt Yogurt Low Fat Nickelodeon Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Berry/Cherry - 16-2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Too Good & Co. Mixed Berry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Chobani® Mixed Berry Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Go-Gurt Yogurt Low Fat Nickelodeon Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Berry/Cherry - 16-2 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


