Is Yoplait Go-Gurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • strawberry watermelon cultured grade a nonfat milk
  • punch cultured grade a nonfat milk

strawberry watermelon cultured grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Punch Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch. Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3. Strawberry Watermelon Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch. Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.

Check Yoplait Go-Gurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go