Is Yoplait Greek 100 Protein Yogurt Key Lime, 5.3 oz Cup Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
  • yogurt cultures

pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fructose, Lime Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Turmeric Extract (For Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3

Check Yoplait Greek 100 Protein Yogurt Key Lime, 5.3 oz Cup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yoplait Greek 100 Protein Yogurt Key Lime, 5.3 oz Cup is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie