Is Yoplait Light Yogurt Fat Free Blueberry Patch - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a nonfat milk
cultured grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Blueberries, Modified Corn Starch, Allulose, Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Vitamin A Acetate, Blue 1, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Light Yogurt Fat Free Blueberry Patch - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Light Yogurt Fat Free Blueberry Patch - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoplait Light Yogurt Fat Free Blueberry Patch - 6 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


