Is Yoplait Low Fat Kids Yogurt, Bluey Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Yogurt Cups Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cotton candy cultured grade a low fat milk
- strawberry cultured grade a low fat milk
cotton candy cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1% or less of: Corn Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Turmeric Oleoresin (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.Cotton Candy Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1 % or less of: Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Vegetable Juice (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Low Fat Kids Yogurt, Bluey Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Yogurt Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Low Fat Kids Yogurt, Bluey Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Yogurt Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Where to buy
Yoplait Low Fat Kids Yogurt, Bluey Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Yogurt Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


