Is Yoplait Low Fat Kids Yogurt, Bluey Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Yogurt Cups Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cotton candy cultured grade a low fat milk
  • strawberry cultured grade a low fat milk
  • vitamin d3
  • vitamin a acetate
  • natural flavor

cotton candy cultured grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1% or less of: Corn Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Turmeric Oleoresin (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.Cotton Candy Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1 % or less of: Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Vegetable Juice (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.

Check Yoplait Low Fat Kids Yogurt, Bluey Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Yogurt Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yoplait Low Fat Kids Yogurt, Bluey Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Yogurt Cups is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go