Is Yoplait Low Fat Yogurt Beverage Cinnamon Toast Crunch 4ct - 28 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Low Fat Yogurt Beverage Cinnamon Toast Crunch 4ct - 28 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Low Fat Yogurt Beverage Cinnamon Toast Crunch 4ct - 28 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Where to buy
Yoplait Low Fat Yogurt Beverage Cinnamon Toast Crunch 4ct - 28 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


