Is Yoplait Low Fat Yogurt Beverage Cinnamon Toast Crunch 4ct - 28 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Low Fat Yogurt Beverage Cinnamon Toast Crunch 4ct - 28 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Low Fat Yogurt Beverage Cinnamon Toast Crunch 4ct - 28 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Where to buy
Yoplait Low Fat Yogurt Beverage Cinnamon Toast Crunch 4ct - 28 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


