Is Yoplait Low Fat Yogurt Beverage Cinnamon Toast Crunch 4ct - 28 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Low Fat Yogurt Beverage Cinnamon Toast Crunch 4ct - 28 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Low Fat Yogurt Beverage Cinnamon Toast Crunch 4ct - 28 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Where to buy
Yoplait Low Fat Yogurt Beverage Cinnamon Toast Crunch 4ct - 28 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


