Is Yoplait Minigo Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- cream
- skim milk
ultrafiltered skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk (skim Milk, Vitamin D3), Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Blueberry And Carrot Juice (for Colour), Bacterial Culture, Pectin, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate.
Check Yoplait Minigo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Minigo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Coconut, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Low Fat Harvest Peach Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


