Is Yoplait Original Low Fat Harvest Peach Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz Vegan?

Description
Sweet peach flavor and smooth, creamy texture define this single-serve yogurt cup; reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness, occasional textural bits, and consistent creaminess. Used as a snack, breakfast addition, or topping for cereal and desserts, it is frequently praised for everyday convenience and portability while some cite variability in texture.
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- acidophilus
- yogurt cultures
- +1 more
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet peach flavor and smooth, creamy texture define this single-serve yogurt cup; reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness, occasional textural bits, and consistent creaminess. Used as a snack, breakfast addition, or topping for cereal and desserts, it is frequently praised for everyday convenience and portability while some cite variability in texture.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Peaches, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Colored With Annatto Extract, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Original Low Fat Harvest Peach Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Original Low Fat Harvest Peach Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
Yoplait Original Low Fat Harvest Peach Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


