Is Yoplait Original Smooth Style Harvest Peach Flavored Low Fat Yogurt, 32 OZ Tub Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Annatto Extract (For Color), Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Original Smooth Style Harvest Peach Flavored Low Fat Yogurt, 32 OZ Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Original Smooth Style Harvest Peach Flavored Low Fat Yogurt, 32 OZ Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Harvest Peach Flavored Low Fat Yogurt, 32 OZ Tub is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


