Is Yoplait Original Yogurt Pina Colada, Gluten Free, 6 oz Cup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- acidophilus
- yogurt cultures
pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Pineapple, Modified Corn Starch, Guava Puree, Kosher Gelatin, Coconut, Passionfruit Juice, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Original Yogurt Pina Colada, Gluten Free, 6 oz Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Original Yogurt Pina Colada, Gluten Free, 6 oz Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Yoplait Original Yogurt Pina Colada, Gluten Free, 6 oz Cup is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


