Is Yoplait Original Yogurt Pina Colada, Gluten Free, 6 oz Cup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- acidophilus
- yogurt cultures
- +1 more
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Pineapple, Modified Corn Starch, Guava Puree, Kosher Gelatin, Coconut, Passionfruit Juice, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Original Yogurt Pina Colada, Gluten Free, 6 oz Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Original Yogurt Pina Colada, Gluten Free, 6 oz Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Yoplait Original Yogurt Pina Colada, Gluten Free, 6 oz Cup is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


