Is Yoplait Oui Oatmeal And Yogurt Apple Cinnamon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- yogurt
- natural flavor
cultured pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmeal (water, Oats, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt), Yogurt (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Cane Sugar), Fruit Blend (water, Apples, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon). Contains Oat.
Check Yoplait Oui Oatmeal And Yogurt Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Oui Oatmeal And Yogurt Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Yoplait Oui Oatmeal And Yogurt Apple Cinnamon is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


