Is Yoplait Oui Oatmeal And Yogurt Apple Cinnamon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized cream
- yogurt
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmeal (water, Oats, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt), Yogurt (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Cane Sugar), Fruit Blend (water, Apples, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon). Contains Oat.
Check Yoplait Oui Oatmeal And Yogurt Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Oui Oatmeal And Yogurt Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Yoplait Oui Oatmeal And Yogurt Apple Cinnamon is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


