Is Yoplait Oui Oatmeal And Yogurt Apple Cinnamon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oatmeal
- oats
- natural flavor
- oat
oatmeal
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmeal (water, Oats, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt), Yogurt (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Cane Sugar), Fruit Blend (water, Apples, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon). Contains Oat.
Check Yoplait Oui Oatmeal And Yogurt Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Oui Oatmeal And Yogurt Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Yoplait Oui Oatmeal And Yogurt Apple Cinnamon is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


