No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Yoplait Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt, Snack Cups Variety Pack, 4 LBS, 16 Yogurt Cups Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Yoplait Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt, Snack Cups Variety Pack, 4 LBS, 16 Yogurt Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yoplait Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt, Snack Cups Variety Pack, 4 LBS, 16 Yogurt Cups is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoLunch
Vegan? Yoplait Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt, Snack Cups Variety Pack, 4 LBS, 16 Yogurt Cups | Spoonful