This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Yoplait Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt, Snack Cups Variety Pack, 4 LBS, 16 Yogurt Cups Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Yoplait Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt, Snack Cups Variety Pack, 4 LBS, 16 Yogurt Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Yoplait Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt, Snack Cups Variety Pack, 4 LBS, 16 Yogurt Cups is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoLunch
Vegetarian? Yoplait Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt, Snack Cups Variety Pack, 4 LBS, 16 Yogurt Cups | Spoonful