Is Yoplait Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt, Snack Cups Variety Pack, 4 LBS, 16 Yogurt Cups Dairy Free?

Ingredients
VANILLA INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Yoplait Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt, Snack Cups Variety Pack, 4 LBS, 16 Yogurt Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt, Snack Cups Variety Pack, 4 LBS, 16 Yogurt Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Low-Fat, Blended, Key Lime, Value 4 Pack
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
Where to buy
Yoplait Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt, Snack Cups Variety Pack, 4 LBS, 16 Yogurt Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


