Is Yoplait Smoothie Trix Citrus Flavored Cultured Dairy Beverages Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
cultured grade a reduced fat milk, water, sugar, contains 1% or less of: modified corn starch, natural flavor, vegetable juice (for color), pectin, sea salt, lemon juice concentrate, potassium sorbate added to maintain freshness, vitamin d3
Check Yoplait Smoothie Trix Citrus Flavored Cultured Dairy Beverages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Smoothie Trix Citrus Flavored Cultured Dairy Beverages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Smoothie Trix Citrus Flavored Cultured Dairy Beverages is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


