Is Yoplait Source Raspberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- whey proteins
- skim milk
- natural flavour
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk (skim Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Water, Raspberry Puree, Whey Proteins, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Black Campi Juice (for Colour, Active Bacterial Culture, Citric Acid, Sucralose (25 Mg Per 175 G Serving), Potassium Sorbate Sodium Citrate, Allura Red. May Contain Milk Protein, Modified Tapioca Starch, Agar.
Check Yoplait Source Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Source Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


