Is Yoplait® Trix Yogurt Variety Pack of Cotton Candy and Wild Berry Blue 8ct - 4.0 oz Cups Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cotton candy cultured grade a low fat milk
- wild berry cultured grade a low fat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavor
cotton candy cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Berry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1 % or less of: Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Spirulina Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.Cotton Candy Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1 % or less of: Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Vegetable Juice (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait® Trix Yogurt Variety Pack of Cotton Candy and Wild Berry Blue 8ct - 4.0 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait® Trix Yogurt Variety Pack of Cotton Candy and Wild Berry Blue 8ct - 4.0 oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoplait® Trix Yogurt Variety Pack of Cotton Candy and Wild Berry Blue 8ct - 4.0 oz Cups is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


