Is Yoplait® Trix Yogurt Variety Pack of Cotton Candy and Wild Berry Blue 8ct - 4.0 oz Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cotton candy cultured grade a low fat milk
  • wild berry cultured grade a low fat milk

cotton candy cultured grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Berry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1 % or less of: Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Spirulina Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.Cotton Candy Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1 % or less of: Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Vegetable Juice (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.

Check Yoplait® Trix Yogurt Variety Pack of Cotton Candy and Wild Berry Blue 8ct - 4.0 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait® Trix Yogurt Variety Pack of Cotton Candy and Wild Berry Blue 8ct - 4.0 oz Cups is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go