Is Yoplait Tubes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey proteins

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
whey proteins

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk (skim Milk, Vitamin D3), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Cream, Whey Proteins, Agar, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Active Bacterial Culture, Natural Flavour.

Check Yoplait Tubes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast