Is Yoplait Whips! Greek 100 Black Cherry Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
  • fat free yogurt

cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Free Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Kosher Gelatin, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose), Fruit Blend (Fructose, Black Cherry Puree, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Nitrogen

Check Yoplait Whips! Greek 100 Black Cherry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Whips! Greek 100 Black Cherry Yogurt is available at 3 retailers

RalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping