Is Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Lite Natural Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk solids

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
milk solids

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream, Live Yoghurt Cultures (S.Thermophilus, L.bulgaricus)

Check Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Lite Natural against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Lite Natural is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Tub

Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go