Is Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Peach & Mango Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Peach (3.5%), Mango (3.5%), Gelatine, Thickener (Modified Starch), Natural Flavours , Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Annatto), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Cultures <sup>1</sup> Min
Check Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Peach & Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Peach & Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
Where to buy
Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Peach & Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


