Is YOPLAIT, YOGURT & JUICE NONFAT BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE MANGO, PINEAPPLE MANGO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, JUICE CONCENTRATES (APPLE, PEAR, PINEAPPLE, MANGO), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: VEGETABLE JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE AND REBIANA (SWEETENERS), PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.
Check YOPLAIT, YOGURT & JUICE NONFAT BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE MANGO, PINEAPPLE MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOPLAIT, YOGURT & JUICE NONFAT BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE MANGO, PINEAPPLE MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


