Is YoPro High Protein Yoghurt No Added Sugar Vanilla | 160g Vegetarian?

Description
Vanilla-flavored yoghurt with a smooth, creamy, slightly thick texture commonly eaten for breakfast or as a snack. Consumers report a pronounced vanilla taste and consistent creaminess, often enjoyed with fruit, granola, or blended into smoothies, while some reviewers mention occasional variability in sweetness and firmness between batches, with convenient packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- natural flavour
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored yoghurt with a smooth, creamy, slightly thick texture commonly eaten for breakfast or as a snack. Consumers report a pronounced vanilla taste and consistent creaminess, often enjoyed with fruit, granola, or blended into smoothies, while some reviewers mention occasional variability in sweetness and firmness between batches, with convenient packaging.
Ingredients
Skim milk, water, thickener (rice starch), natural flavour, lemon pulp, sweetener (steviol glycosides), vanilla bean (0.01%), salt, enzyme (lactase), live yoghurt cultures (milk), milk minerals.
Check YoPro High Protein Yoghurt No Added Sugar Vanilla | 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YoPro High Protein Yoghurt No Added Sugar Vanilla | 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Where to buy
YoPro High Protein Yoghurt No Added Sugar Vanilla | 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


