Is YoPro High Protein Yoghurt Pouch No Added Sugar Mixed Berries | 150g Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Mixed-berry yoghurt with a tangy-sweet flavor and a smooth, creamy texture punctuated by small fruit pieces; commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or tucked into recipes. Reviewers commonly note consistent berry taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and a thick, scoopable consistency, with occasional comments about sweetness and fruit chunk size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, mixed berries (0.5%) [strawberry puree (0.3%), blackberry puree (0.2%)], apple puree, thickeners (rice starch, tapioca flour), lemon pulp, natural flavour, natural colour (purple carrot), sweetener (steviol glycosides), salt, milk minerals, enzyme (lactase), live yoghurt cultures (milk).

Check YoPro High Protein Yoghurt Pouch No Added Sugar Mixed Berries | 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

YoPro High Protein Yoghurt Pouch No Added Sugar Mixed Berries | 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go