Is YoPRO Perform 20g Protein Peach Yoghurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- live yoghurt cultures
- natural flavours
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Diced Peach (1.5%), Cream (milk), Peach Puree (0.3%), Rice Starch, Natural Flavours, Live Yoghurt Cultures (including Bifidobacterium Lactis), Lemon Pulp, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Salt, Natural Colour (paprika Extract). Contains Milk.
Check YoPRO Perform 20g Protein Peach Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YoPRO Perform 20g Protein Peach Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Purely Inspired Organic Plant Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.5lb, 24.0oz
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Chobani 20g Protein Vanilla
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


