Is Yopro Perform High Protein Snack Bar Coconut Cocoa Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- natural flavour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn fibre, peanut butter(19%), hydrolysed collagen, sultanas (contains vegetable oil), soy nuggets (soy protein isolated, tapioca starch, salt), organic glycerol, shredded coconut, cocoa powder (1.5%), yoghurt powder (1%), natural flavour, sea salt.
Check Yopro Perform High Protein Snack Bar Coconut Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yopro Perform High Protein Snack Bar Coconut Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Yopro Perform High Protein Snack Bar Coconut Cocoa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


