Is York Holiday Peppermint Pattie Snowflake Vegetarian?

Description
Seasonal snowflake confections deliver a cool, refreshing flavor and contrasting texture: a firm outer shell that cracks to reveal a smooth, soft center. Commonly used as holiday treats, stocking stuffers, party favors or post-meal palate cleansers. Reviewers note pronounced cooling taste, festive presentation, and occasional size inconsistency; packaging variability reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal snowflake confections deliver a cool, refreshing flavor and contrasting texture: a firm outer shell that cracks to reveal a smooth, soft center. Commonly used as holiday treats, stocking stuffers, party favors or post-meal palate cleansers. Reviewers note pronounced cooling taste, festive presentation, and occasional size inconsistency; packaging variability reported.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Egg Whites, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (soy), Oil Of Peppermint, Pgpr, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy.
Check York Holiday Peppermint Pattie Snowflake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open York Holiday Peppermint Pattie Snowflake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Where to buy
York Holiday Peppermint Pattie Snowflake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Patty


