Is York Peppermint Chocolate Hot Cocoa Keurig K Cup Pods, 10 ct - K-cups, 5.15 oz Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Silicoaluminate (Anti-caking Agent), Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (Color)), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame K
Check York Peppermint Chocolate Hot Cocoa Keurig K Cup Pods, 10 ct - K-cups, 5.15 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open York Peppermint Chocolate Hot Cocoa Keurig K Cup Pods, 10 ct - K-cups, 5.15 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
York Peppermint Chocolate Hot Cocoa Keurig K Cup Pods, 10 ct - K-cups, 5.15 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


