Is Yorkie Salted Caramel Pretzel Milk Chocolate DUO Bar 66g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whey powder product
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Whey Powder Product (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Pretzels (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Fat, Yeast, Malted Wheat Flour, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum and Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Yorkie Salted Caramel Pretzel Milk Chocolate DUO Bar 66g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkie Salted Caramel Pretzel Milk Chocolate DUO Bar 66g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


