Is Young Farm Mini Rice Cracker Wasabi Seaweed Flavor Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sticky Rice 75%, Palm Oil 14%, Sugar 5.72%, Sauce Powder 1.43%, Salt 1.21%, Maltodextrin 0.946%, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein 0.825%, Yeast Extract 0.385%, Seaweed Flake 0.22%, Wasabi Flavour 0.22%, Flavour Enhancer (e635) 0.044%
Check Young Farm Mini Rice Cracker Wasabi Seaweed Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Young Farm Mini Rice Cracker Wasabi Seaweed Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Dried


