Is Young Farm Mini Rice Cracker Wasabi Seaweed Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sticky Rice 75%, Palm Oil 14%, Sugar 5.72%, Sauce Powder 1.43%, Salt 1.21%, Maltodextrin 0.946%, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein 0.825%, Yeast Extract 0.385%, Seaweed Flake 0.22%, Wasabi Flavour 0.22%, Flavour Enhancer (e635) 0.044%
Check Young Farm Mini Rice Cracker Wasabi Seaweed Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Young Farm Mini Rice Cracker Wasabi Seaweed Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Dried


